Program Committee
Foundations Foundations of Computer Science
List of Track Program Committee Members (to be completed)- Gerard Tel University of Utrecht, The Netherlands (Track Chair & PC Co-Chair)
- Bob Bisseling University of Utrecht, The Netherlands
- Nissim Francez The Technion Haifa, Israel
- Henning Fernau University of Hertfordshire, UK
- Rusins Freivalds University of Latvia, Latvia
- Juraj Hromkovic ETH Zurich, Switzerland
- Witold Charatonik Wroclaw University, Poland
- Rastislav Kralovic Comenius University, Slovakia
- Ivan Kramosil Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic
- Jan Kratochvil Charles University, Czech Republic
- Marc van Kreveld University of Utrecht, The Netherlands
- Lenka Motyckova Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
- Dana Pardubska University of Komensky, Slovakia
- Klaus Reinhardt Universitat Tubingen, Germany
- Peter Rossmanith Aachen University, Germany
- Vaclav Sebesta Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic
- Jiri Sima Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic
- Una-May O`Reilly Computer Science and Artificial Inteligence Lab, USA
Wireless, Mobile, Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks
List of Track Program Committee Members (to be completed)- Jiri Wiedermann Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic (Track Chair & PC Chair)
- Jean-Dominique Decotignie EPFL Lausanne, Switzerland
- Stefan Dobrev University of Ottawa, Canada
- Patrik Floréen University of Helsinki, Finland
- Edgar Chavez Universidad Michoacana, Mexico
- Jan Janecek Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
- Evangelos Kranakis Carleton Universiry, Canada
- Lukas Petru Charles University, Czech Republic
- Christian Scheideler Johns Hopkins University, USA
- Paul Spirakis Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece
- Aaron Zollinger ETH Zurich, Switzerland
XML Data Management
List of Track Program Committee Members (to be completed)- Jaroslav Pokorny Charles University, Czech Republic (Track Chair & PC Co-Chair)
- Tadeusz Pankowski University in Poznan, Poland
- Barbara Catania Universita' di Genova, Italy
- Johann Ch. Freytag Humboldt-Universitat zu Berlin, Germany
- Karel Richta, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
- Hans-Joerg Schek ETH Zurich, Austria
- Vaclav Snasel TU Ostrava, Czech Republic
- Rainer Unland University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
- Athena Vakali Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
- Peter Vojtas Kosice University, Slovakia
Semantic Web Technologies
List of Track Program Committee Members (to be completed)- Julius Stuller Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic (Track Chair & General Chair)
- Bernd Amann CEDRIC, France
- Grigoris Antoniou University of Crete, Greece
- Zohra Bellahsene LIRMM, France
- Maria Bielikova Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
- François Bry University of Munich, Germany
- Roman Neruda Institute of Computer Science, Czech Republic
- Dimitris Plexousakis University Of Crete, Greece
- Mark Roantree Dublin City University, Ireland
- Michael Schroeder TU Dresden, Germany
- Vojtech Svatek University of Economics, Czech Republic