SOFSEM Logo

  Program Committee

Foundations of Computer Science

Rusins Freivalds

Track Chair:

Track Program Committee:

  • Farid Ablayev (Kazan, Russia Russia)
  • Marie-Pierre Béal (Paris, France France)
  • Jan Bouda (Brno, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Rūsiņš Freivalds (Riga, Latvia Latvia)
  • Christos Kapoutsis (Carnegie Mellon, Qatar Qatar)
  • Jarkko Kari (Turku, Finland Finland)
  • Efim Kinber (Sacred Heart University, USA USA)
  • Reinhard Klette (Auckland, New Zealand New Zealand)
  • Andrzej Lingas (Lund, Sweden Sweden)
  • Alexei Lisitsa (Liverpool, United Kingdom United Kingdom)
  • Laura Mančinska (NUS, Singapore Singapore)
  • Bruno Martin (Nice, France France)
  • Carlo Mereghetti (Milano, Italy Italy)
  • Alexander Okhotin (Turku, Finland Finland)
  • Kārlis Podnieks (Riga, Latvia Latvia)
  • Raymond Rudy (IBM Tokyo, Japan Japan)
  • Cem Say (Istanbul, Turkey Turkey)
  • Alberto Marchetti Spaccamela (Rome, Italy Italy)
  • Madars Virza (MIT, USA USA)
  • Jiří Wiedermann (Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Abuzer Yakaryilmaz (Petropolis, Brazil Brazil)
  • Tomoyuki Yamakami (Fukui, Japan Japan)
  • Thomas Zeugmann (Sapporo, Japan Japan)

Software Engineering: Methods, Tools, Applications

Gregor Engels

Track Chair:

Track Program Committee:

  • Steffen Becker (Chemnitz, Germany Germany)
  • Ruth Breu (Innsbruck, Austria Austria)
  • Tomáš Bureš (Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Gregor Engels (Paderborn, Germany Germany)
  • Eric Knauss (Göteborg, Sweden Sweden)
  • Pavol Návrat (Bratislava, Slovakia Slovakia)
  • Jerzy Nawrocki (Poznan, Poland Poland)
  • Martin Nečaský (Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Claus Pahl (Dublin, Ireland Ireland)
  • Alexander Pretschner (Munich, Germany Germany)
  • Ina Schäfer (Braunschweig, Germany Germany)
  • Romina Spalazzese (Malmö, Sweden Sweden)
  • Andrzej Wąsowski (Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark)
  • Uwe Zdun (Vienna, Austria Austria)

Data, Information and Knowledge Engineering

Barbara Catania

Track Chair:

Track Program Committee:

  • Zohra Bellahsène (Montpellier, France France)
  • Petr Berka (Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Mária Bieliková (Bratislava, Slovakia Slovakia)
  • Stephane Bressan (Singapore, Republic of Singapore Republic of Singapore)
  • Davide Buscaldi (Paris, France France)
  • Johann Eder (Klagenfurt, Austria Austria)
  • Uwe Egly (Wien, Austria Austria)
  • Johann Gamper (Bolzano, Italy Italy)
  • Giovanna Guerrini (Genova, Italy Italy)
  • Theo Härder (Kaiserslautern, Germany Germany)
  • Hannu Jaakkola (Pori, Finland Finland)
  • Georgia Koutrika (Palo Alto, USA USA)
  • Stanislav Krajči (Košice, Slovakia Slovakia)
  • Yannis Manolopoulos (Thessaloniki, Greece Greece)
  • Rainer Manthey (Bonn, Germany Germany)
  • Paolo Missier (NewCastle, United Kingdom United Kingdom)
  • Boris Novikov (St. Petersburg, Russia Russia)
  • Evaggelia Pitoura (Ioannina, Greece Greece)
  • Jaroslav Pokorny (Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic)
  • Paolo Rosso (Valencia, Spain Spain)
  • Ismael Sanz (Castelló, Spain Spain)
  • Athena Vakali (Thessaloniki, Greece Greece)

Student Research Forum

Roman Špánek

Track Chair

Back to Top