SofSeml2010 Program Committee
General Chair
Foundations of Computer Science
Chair:
Co-chair:
Program Committee:
- Marek Chrobak (Riverside, USA)
- Philippe Darondeau (Rennes, France)
- Josep Diaz (Barcelona, Spain)
- Michal Feldman (Jerusalem, Israel)
- Leszek Gasieniec (Liverpool, United Kingdom)
- Massimiliano Goldwurm (Milano, Italy)
- Holger Hermanns (Aachen, Germany)
- Lefteris Kirousis (Patras, Greece)
- Marc van Kreveld (Utrecht, The Netherlands)
- Fabian Kuhn (MIT Cambridge, USA)
- Dietrich Kuske (Leipzig, Germany)
- Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela (Roma, Italy)
- Madhavan Mukund (Chennai, India)
- Andrzej Murawski (Oxford, United Kingdom)
- Anca Muscholl (Bordeaux, France)
- David Peleg (Rehovot, Israel)
- Philippe Schnoebelen (Paris, France)
- Helmut Seidl (Munich, Germany)
- Olivier Serre (Paris, France)
- Hadas Shachnai (Haifa, Israel)
- Pawel Sobocinski (Southampton, United Kingdom)
- Howard Straubing (Boston, USA)
- Laurent Viennot (Inria Paris, France)
- Tomas Vojnar (Brno, Czech Republic)
- Ronald de Wolf (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Principles of Software Construction
Chair:
Program Committee:
- Jean Bézivin (Nantes, France)
- Gregor von Bochmann (Ottawa, Canada)
- Manfred Broy (Munich, Germany)
- Gregor Engels (Paderborn, Germany)
- Michaela Huhn (Braunschweig, Germany)
- Gerti Kappel (Wien, Austria)
- Ingolf Krüger (San Diego, USA)
- Horst Lichter (Aachen, Germany)
- Karl J. Lieberherr (Zurich, Switzerland)
- Johan Lilius (Turku, Finland)
- Bertrand Meyer (Zurich, Switzerland)
- Richard Paige (Heslington, United Kingdom)
- Alberto Pettorossi (Rome, Italy)
- Klaus Pohl (Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
- Ivan Porres (Turku, Finland)
- Andreas Rausch (Clausthal, Germany)
- Ralf Reussner (Karlsruhe, Germany)
- Bernhard Rumpe (Aachen, Germany)
- Friedrich Steimann (Hagen, Germany)
Data, Knowledge, and Intelligent Systems
Chair:
Program Committee:
- Petr Berka (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Barbara Catania (Genova, Italy)
- Richard Chbeir (Dijon, France)
- Johann Gamper (Bolzano, Italy)
- Lluis Godo (Bellaterra, Spain)
- Hele-Mai Haav (Tallinn, Estonia)
- Hannu Jaakkola (Pori, Finland)
- Sergei Kuznetcov (Moscow, Russia)
- Rainer Manthey (Bonn, Germany)
- Tadeusz Morzy (Poznan, Poland)
- Pavol Návrat (Bratislava, Slovakia)
- Michal Pěchouček (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Jaroslav Pokorný (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Peter Revesz (Lincoln, USA)
- Umberto Straccia (Pisa, Italy)
- Bernhard Thalheim (Kiel, Germany)
- Athena Vakali (Thessaloniki, Greece)
- Peter Vojtáš (Prague, Czech Republic)
Web Science
Chair:
Program Committee:
- Judit Bar-Ilan (Ramat Gan, Israel)
- Susanne Boll (Oldenburg, Germany)
- Liliane Cabral (Milton Keynes, United Kingdom)
- Vassilis Christophides (Heraklion, Greece)
- Peter Dolog (Aalborg, Denmark)
- Guozhu Dong (Dayton, USA)
- Piero Fraternali (Milano, Italy)
- Tim Furche (München, Germany)
- Lynda Hardman (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Martin Hepp (Munich, Germany)
- Geert-Jan Houben (Delft, The Netherlands)
- Jan van Leeuwen (Utrecht, The Netherlands)
- Christian Prehofer (Helsinki, Finland)
- Harald Sack (Potsdam, Germany)
- Vojtěch Svátek (Prague, Czech Republic)
- Erik Wilde (Berkeley, USA)
Student Research Forum
Chair